Organisers, Producers, Managers and Convenors

Certified
Event Managers

The PCOA launched the CEM Certification program in July 2009.

The following members are accredited by the PCOA in accordance with the PCOA Certification program guidelines for individual members.

  • Amy Abel, Conferences & Events Ltd
  • Claire Amor-Haynes, All Occasions Group
  • Petra Bacic, Public Sector Network
  • Lisa Beckham, All Occasions Group
  • Renee Bennett, Encanta Event Management
  • Dean Bradley, Convention Management New Zealand Ltd, NZ
  • Denise Broeren, Think Business Events
  • Linda Brookes, Mid North Coast Local Health District
  • Bron Browning, Local Government Association of Qld
  • Natalie Brumniach, Cornerstone Events
  • Lucretia Budden, Convention Management New Zealand Ltd NZ
  • Abby Budge, Consec – Conference and Event Management
  • Michelle Bye, Planning Institute of Australia
  • Francis Child, The Association Specialists
  • Donna Clapham, Workz4U Conference Management Ltd
  • Michelle Collins, Imaje Events
  • Roslyn Connor, Iceberg Events
  • Ali Copeman, akB Conference Management Ltd, NZ
  • Marg Craig, The Conference Team, NZ
  • Dianna Crebbin, DC Conferences Pty Ltd
  • Shelley Cunningham, CD Event Management, NZ
  • Lidia Dalton, Expert Events
  • Caterina D’Aloia, CD Events
  • Lee Devereux, Cellarmasters
  • Sarah Dixon, Catalyst Event Solutions
  • Julia Donat, AST Management
  • Lexie Duncan, Encanta Event Management
  • Mary Duval, Duval Events
  • Dawn Farrell, Farrell Events
  • James Fawcett, ASN Events
  • Nadine Giatras, ASHM Conference & Events Division
  • Janelle Gibbon-Heath, JGH Events Pty Ltd
  • Tone Gibson, University of Newcastle Australia
  • Michelle Glasson, GEMS Events Management
  • Marleen Goedhart, Icon Conference & Event Management
  • Leanne Gollasch, Conference Logistics
  • Lynne Greenaway, The Association Specialists
  • Sarah Hall, Exercise & Sport Science Australia (ESSA)
  • Craig Hassell, Conference Online
  • Julie Jerbic, Watermark Events
  • Sarah Jones, Watermark Events
  • Nadia Kentera, KE Creative
  • Paula Leishman, Leishman Associates
  • Tricia Mahoney, Inhouse Event Solutions
  • Elizabeth Maxwell, ESP Ventures Limited, NZ
  • Julie McGraw, GEMS Event Management
  • Inge Meggitt, DC Conferences
  • Kate Miller, Chilli Fox Events
  • Leanne Mulheran, Expert Events
  • Kate Murphy, YRD (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • Sue-Ellen Nagi, Sane Event Group
  • Barry Neame, Consec – Conference and Event Management
  • Gloria Nykl, Event Travel Management
  • Dani Palmieri, Think Business Events
  • Jodie Parker, Iceberg Events
  • Mike Pickford, ASN Events
  • Tony Pool, High Profile Events (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • Anne-Marie Quinn, All Occasions Group
  • Jade Riolo, Encanta Event Management
  • Livia Russell-Weck, Promaco Conventions
  • Karen Sainsbury, Cornerstone Events
  • Kara Schmitke, Iceberg Events
  • Gina Shaw, Conference Logistics
  • Shanna Sheldrick, Premier Event Concepts
  • Mary Sparksman, YRD Australia Pty Ltd
  • Kim Stevenson, Think Business Events
  • Wayne Taylor, Taylored Images
  • Wilna van Eyssen, Eventsmart, New Zealand
  • Isabel Venables, AST Management
  • Gregory Vickers, Conference Solutions
  • Arna Wahl Davies, Composition Ltd, NZ
  • Paul Walker, Convention Management New Zealand Ltd, NZ
  • Rhys Wallace, Phoenix Conferencing
  • Kerrie Wise, Destination Conference & Incentive